Search
New stocklots (15)Popular stocklots (15)Audio (6)Candles (68)Cars (33)Christmas (18)Clothes (2212)Computer hardware (14)Construction materials (33)Decoration (140)Electra (45)Electronics (129)Entertainment (13)Garden supplies (101)Gifts (198)Health (151)Jewelry (25)Liquor (41)Miscellaneous (632)Office supplies (204)Perfumes (24)Shoes (125)Telecom (20)Tools (92)Toys (372)Water Sports (11)


Thousands of buyers and sellers
Sell your stocklots without commission
Get in contact with buyers and sellers
Advertising on Facebook and Twitter
Free weekly newsletter
Platform is founded in 2013

Follow us on Facebook!




Privacy

Disclaimer

Stocklots-Traders.com has been compiled with great care and attention, but no guarantees are given for correctness and completeness. We accept no liability for errors that appear on this website, nor for any consequential damage. Stocklots-Traders.com is not liable for damage caused by or resulting from a visit to this website or contact in any way with Stocklots-Traders.com.


On Stocklots-Traders.com you will find a number of links to other websites. Stocklots-Traders.com is not liable for the content of those websites and / or the way in which those websites handle your (personal) data. Please read the privacy policy, the disclaimer, the copyright notice and general terms and conditions, if any, of the website you are visiting.


Privacy

Stocklots-Traders.com located at Anjelierstraat 39 4261 CJ Wijk and Aalburg, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.


Contact details:
https://www.stocklots-traders.com Anjelierstraat 39
4261 CJ Wijk and Aalburg


Personal data that we process

Stocklots-Traders.com processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Information about your activities on our website
- Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)
- Internet browser and device type
- Bank account number (in the case of a paid advertisement)


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@stocklots-traders.com, then we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Stocklots-Traders.com processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment (in the case of a paid advertisement)
- Sending our newsletter
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- Stocklots-Traders.com analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
- Stocklots- Traders.com also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.


Automated decision-making

Stocklots-Traders.com does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Stocklots- Traders.com) sitting between them.


How long we store personal data

Stocklots-Traders.com does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.


Sharing personal data with third parties

Stocklots-Traders.com will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Stocklots-Traders.com remains responsible for these processing operations.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Stocklots-Traders.com uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Stocklots-Traders.com uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. These cookies are placed by Google AdSense. In addition, we use Google Analytics to measure our visitor numbers anonymously.

We have already informed you about these cookies during your first visit to our website.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/ See also the following information on how Google uses data: https: // policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites


View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Stocklots-Traders.com and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@stocklots-traders.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Stocklots-Traders.com also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we protect personal data

Stocklots-Traders.com takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@stocklots-traders.com.